| Vítězové |
1. | Zdeněk Dvořák | 6.A | G Nové Město na Moravě | 9 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 38 |
2. | Pavel Nejedlý | 4.A | G Vídeňská, Brno | 9 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 37 |
3. | Jan Kára | 4.C | G U libeň. zámku, Praha 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 36 |
4. | Michal Illich | septima | G Buďánka, Praha 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 35 |
5. | Radek Pelánek | 4.A | G tř. Kpt. Jaroše, Brno | 9 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 31 |
6. | Petr Šimeček | 4.A | G tř. Kpt. Jaroše, Brno | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 30 |
|
| Úspěšní řešitelé |
7. | Jaromír Malenko | 3.C | G M. Koperníka, Bílovec | 9 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 27 |
8. | Jiří Benc | 3.C | G M. Koperníka, Bílovec | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 26 |
9. | Vlastimil Janda | 7.r. | G Dr. A. Hrdličky, Humpolec | 9 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 25 |
10.-11. | Ladislav Kavan | 7.A | G Ústavní, Praha 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 24 |
10.-11. | Antonín Slavík | 7.A | G Národní, Karlovy Vary | 9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 24 |
12.-13. | Lukáš Kroc | 4.C | G Zborovská, Praha 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 22 |
12.-13. | Michal Šída | septima | G Tanvald | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 22 |
|
| Ostatní účastníci |
14.-16. | Alexandr Kára | 4.C | G Jana Nerudy, Praha 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 |
14.-16. | Petr Zima | 4.A | G nám. E. Beneše, Kladno | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 |
14.-16. | Viliam Holub | P4a | SPŠE Ječná, Praha 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 |
17.-18. | Pavel Charvát | kvinta | G Ohradní, Praha 4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
17.-18. | Pavel Šanda | 3.A | G Klatovy | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 20 |
19.-20. | Jiří Vyskočil | septima | G Lanškroun | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 |
19.-20. | Jiří Svoboda | kvarta M | G Zborovská, Praha 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 |
21. | Michal Karásek | 3.A | G Jírovcova, Č. Budějovice | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 |
22. | Petr Němec | 3.E | G Arabská, Praha 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
23.-24. | Jakub Bystroň | 5.A | G Mírová, Karviná | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 |
23.-24. | Stanislav Živný | sexta | G Dr. E. Beneše, Soběslav | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
25.-26. | Tomáš Horáček | 4.E | SPŠSaE Resslova, Ústí n. L. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 |
25.-26. | Jan Hladký | 3.A | G tř. Kpt. Jaroše, Brno | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 |
27. | Petr Chovanec | sexta A | G T. Novákové, Brno | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
28. | Radek Sýkora | 4.C | G M. Koperníka, Bílovec | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |